pickyourmatch — find your exact bookable accommodation › The Docents Collection
← pickyourmatch › The Docents Collection › Two Bedroom Loft

Two Bedroom Loft — apartment at The Docents Collection, Portland

The property
The Docents Collection
Middle Street, 04101 Portland Portland, US 4.5 · 61 Google reviews
See all options →
Two Bedroom Loft – The Docents Collection Portland
1/6

Two Bedroom Loft — apartment at The Docents Collection, Portland: sleeps 4, dog-friendly, 2 bedrooms, 650 m², King bed, Two Bedrooms, 178 Middle Street, from $295/night; free-cancellation rates; pay at the property. Book directly — every listed feature guaranteed for your apartment.

from $295/night — lowest direct rate in the next 30 days
✓ Free cancellation
Check dates & book direct →
✓ Direct with The Docents Collection · ✓ No booking fees · no account needed

Facts, features & amenities

What each feature means

Why book here, not on a portal?
✓ This exact apartment — not a category · ✓ The property's own price, no portal fees · ✓ You're the property's direct guest

Booking options at The Docents Collection: free-cancellation rates · non-refundable saver rates · pay-at-the-property rates — choose in the booking calendar.

Photos of the Two Bedroom Loft

Two Bedroom Loft — apartment at The Docents Collection, Portland — photo 2 of 6Two Bedroom Loft — apartment at The Docents Collection, Portland — photo 3 of 6Two Bedroom Loft — apartment at The Docents Collection, Portland — photo 4 of 6Two Bedroom Loft — apartment at The Docents Collection, Portland — photo 5 of 6Two Bedroom Loft — apartment at The Docents Collection, Portland — photo 6 of 6
Check dates & book direct →
✓ Direct with The Docents Collection · ✓ No booking fees · ✓ Free-cancellation rates — opens the property's own calendar with this exact apartment preselected. No account needed.
from $295
✓ Free cancellation
Book direct →

Planning around an event?

Location All options here

Exact location

GPS: 43.657509, -70.254708 · Google Maps

This apartment appears in: Apartments with King bed at The Docents Collection · Apartments with Two bathrooms at The Docents Collection · Apartments with 178 Middle Street at The Docents Collection · Apartments with Two Bedrooms at The Docents Collection · Family-friendly apartments at The Docents Collection · Family apartments & suites at The Docents Collection

This apartment product covers 8 physical units at The Docents Collection, 774–785 m² depending on the unit. The property assigns you one of these units — every feature listed here applies to each of them.

Apartment data, prices and availability come directly from the property's management system. Last updated 2026-09-23.